LAKELAND RODEO ASSOCIATION   

780-872-3196

Up to including Smoky Lake


 SADDLE BRONC


   1  O'DEMPSEY MARK (15)        MAYERTHORPE               7,514.21           
   2  YOUNG LOGAN (14)           CAROLINE                  4,142.36           
   3  BORRIS CODY (12)           FLATBUSH AB               3,836.25           
   4  COLE   HAYDEN (11)         CONDOR AB                 3,519.24           
   5   LANE CODY (16)             LLOYDMINSTER AB           3,438.62
   6  SAWLEY HUNTER (4)          FOX CREEK                 2,955.17           
   7  JOHNER ZARLEY (8)          MAYERTHORPE               2,465.54           
   8  WILSON TYLER (9)           MEADOW LAKE, AB           1,820.20           
   9  PATTERSON  NICHOLAS (12)   BLACKFALDS                1,798.84           
  10 DUPERRON DYLLAN (7)        VALLEYVIEW                1,674.41           
  11  BARRASS CHANCE  (3)        SHINING BANK, AB          1,669.12                 
  12  HAY (SB) LOGAN (4)         WILDWOOD                  1,356.39           
  13  TURNBULL DAN (12)          KEMPREY, AUSTRALIA          907.37           
  14  VINSON COLE (9)            BRULE                       713.04           
  15  TAYLOR QUINTEN (8)         PARKLAND                    561.49           
  16  BOHMER CHANCE (6)          HILLCREST                   426.87           
  17  ANDERSON BEN (4)           ECKVILLE                    380.55           
  18  DOERKSEN DEAN (12)         KINUSO AB                   342.50           
  19  PETZKE EDWARD (4)          TOMAHAWK                    186.93           
  20  MARSHALL WADE (5)          SPRUCE GROVE                 51.16           


 BAREBACK


   1  HAUDEGAND CASSIEN (10)     CADOGAN AB                5,152.61           
   2  OUELLETTE COLTON (10)      MEADOW LAKE SK            4,132.64           
   3  YOUNG TANNER (4)           SYLVAN LAKE               3,921.01           
   4  CARDINAL ADAM (6)          LAC LA BICHE              1,313.86           
   5  WILLAMS ADAM (5)           NEW ZEALAND               1,237.60           
   6  WILSON TYLER (4)           MEADOW LAKE, AB             527.54           
   7  MAZURENKO  (BB) ETHAN (1)  THORILD                     337.13           


 BULL RIDING


   1  ENO TANNER (13)            CORONATION                3,431.70           
   2  WILLISCROFT CHRIS (7)      HIGH PRAIRIE AB           2,707.08           
   3  TAYLOR QUINTEN (8)         PARKLAND                  1,741.66           
   4  SHANNON DAWSON  (9)        DRAYTON VALLEY, AB        1,525.77           
   5  ROHLOFF LINDEN (6)                                   1,307.81           
   6  SEUTTER TANNER (8)         MILLET AB                   963.95           
   7  BASSETT SHELDON (13)       SLAVE LAKE                  942.18           
   8  MCKINNEY DENNY (12)        NEW SAREPTA                 720.06           
   9  CRAIG TYLER (4)            CROSSFIELD                  694.26           
  10  BRIGLEY NICK (2)           CORONATION                  683.85           
  11  MARSHALL WADE (8)          SPRUCE GROVE                681.11           
  12  HAVELL JESSIE (7)          SUNSET HOUSE                583.11           
  13  SAHLI ASHTON (8)           RED DEER                    560.09           
  14  BYER MORGAN (9)            WESTLOCK                    483.37           
  15  WEST BRYCE (5)             CADOGAN                     318.06           
  16  SCHMIDT LANDON (10)        TOFIELD AB                  314.92           
  17  LAMBERT JETT (3)           GRANDE PRAIRE               199.75           


 TIE-DOWN ROPING


   1  KEITH MURDOCK (16)         CLYDE                     5,940.13           
   2  MOSICKI AARON (15)         WARBURG                   5,063.62           
   3  COOPER BEAU (13)           STETTLER                  4,892.00           
   4  YOUNG AUSTIN (15)          ELK POINT                 4,839.56           
   5  THEISSEN STEVE (14)        STETTLER                  4,746.64           
   6  KNAPP  KADON (16)          MAYERTHORPE AB            4,557.10           
   7  KNAPP DYLAN (12)           MAYERTHORPE AB            4,417.50           
   8  ZIEMMER KOBY (14)          MAYERTHORPE               4,296.58           
   9  MELANEY BILL (13)          ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE      4,079.06           
  10  CUNNINGHAM JASON (15)      THORSBY                   4,038.34           
  11  SMITH JASON (11)           WIMBORNE AB               3,887.23           
  12  HINES AUSTIN (16)          MARWAYNE                  3,730.15           
  13  HORRICKS STEVE (16)        SHERWOOD PARK             2,757.45           
  14  BRANDEN MARVIN (16)        BARRHEAD                  2,414.13           
  15  VERHUN CHRIS (14)          CALMAR                    2,384.76           
  16  BONNETT KASH (11)          PONOKA                    2,370.28           
  17  VAN STRATEN QUINTON (15)   STETTLER AB               2,197.95           
  18  GULICK CHAD (7)            WETASKIWIN                1,922.45           
  19  KNAPP BRETT (15)           MAYERTHORPE AB            1,918.79           
  20  ROBINSON JT (7)            BIG VALLEY                1,710.79           


 STEER WRESTLING


   1  STOJAN JERRY (16)          SEXSMITH                  4,699.58           
   2  ROWORTH DAYTON (13)        CZAR                      4,385.35           
   3  LIVINGSTONE TY (15)        SHERWOOD PARK             4,160.87           
   4  HOFF DENVER (8)            WILDWOOD                  3,981.82           
   5  SHUCKBURGH RYAN (15)       INNISFAIL                 3,469.42           
   6  PETERSON KALE (11)         BUCK LAKE                 3,332.96           
   7  GUTHRIE WALKER (18)        PONOKA                    2,666.84           
   8  NASH GLEN ALLEN (14)       DRAYTON VALLEY AB         2,524.73           
   9  LLOYD LEVI (16)            RIMBEY                    2,424.97           
  10  LAWES CASEY (11)           PROVOST AB                2,256.88           
  11  SCHMIDT KAGEN (17)         BARRHEAD AB               2,111.00           
  12  SPADY EVAN (17)            ALLIANCE                  1,873.01           
  13  GOELEMA NICK   (17)        RIMBEY                    1,850.08           
  14  CRAWFORD AUSTIN (9)        DRAYTON VALLEY AB         1,833.36           
  15  WHITFIELD BLAIR (18)       MARWAYNE AB               1,774.76           
  16  SCHMIDT COLE (12)          BARRHEAD AB               1,749.13           
  17  GUTHRIE CLAY (12)          PONOKA                    1,543.96           
  18  SOUCY BRIAN (15)           PEACE RIVER               1,499.63           
  19  FRASER LANCE (16)          PROVOST                   1,386.29           
  20  NESS JORDAN (5)            DRAYTON VALLEY            1,355.35           


 LADIES BARREL RACING


   1  BENNETT KERSTIN (15)       ATHABASCA                13,064.93           
   2  BAUDIN BRIANA (12)         EDSON                    11,272.52           
   3  RUZICKA STACEY (14)        BENTLEY                  10,336.33           
   4  WILLOUGHBY EILEEN (17)     CAMROSE                   6,628.07           
   5  LARSON CARMEN (16)         EDSON                     5,154.83           
   6  KNAPP CAROLYNN (16)        MAYERTHORPE AB            4,903.45           
   7  KENNEDY TRACI (10)         LEDUC AB                  4,589.96           
   8  SCHMIDT TAYLOR (16)        BARRHEAD AB               4,312.72           
   9  VINSON  KATIE (14)         BRULE                     4,302.41           
  10  GANZER MEAGAN   (9)        ELK POINT                 4,004.59           
  11  HARPE ROSALYN (9)          PEACE RIVER AB            3,825.18           
  12  FISCHER BRYCE (15)         MAYERTHORPE AB            3,765.29           
  13  STRZEPEK LYRIC (7)         ARDMORE                   3,417.17           
  14  PETERS BLISS (11)          BIGGAR                    3,369.82           
  15  MCKNIGHT AIMEE (12)        LLOYDMINSTER              3,317.08           
  16  ROSS CHRISTINE (12)        BOTHA                     3,316.14           
  17  GRAHAM BAYLEE (9)          VERMILLION                3,277.93           
  18  JONES RACHEL (14)          IRMA                      3,268.06           
  19  BULL TRISTIN (17)          GOODFISH LAKE             2,813.30           
  20  KAISER BRITTANY (8)        BRETON                    2,771.45   


 TR HEELER


   1  FLETCHER KURT (18)         WAINWRIGHT                5,634.71           
   2  BONNETT KASH (11)          PONOKA                    4,539.41           
   3  HORRICKS STEVE (16)        SHERWOOD PARK             4,375.91           
   4  GALLAIS TODD (10)          PONOKA                    4,307.06           
   5  KNAPP DYLAN (11)           MAYERTHORPE AB            4,102.99           
   6  MILLER ORAN (9)            SAYRE OK                  4,023.38           
   7  KNAPP  KADON (16)          MAYERTHORPE AB            4,016.13           
   8  ROCH BRAYDEN (14)          STETTLER                  3,704.18           
   9  YOUNG AUSTIN (14)          ELK POINT                 3,176.65           
  10  MESTON JENNER  (12)        STETTLER                  3,032.72           
  11  POTTS KODY (11)            BARRHEAD                  2,583.56           
  12  DUPERRON BRANDON (16)      ONOWAY                    2,545.85           
  13  SCHMIDT RONALD (12)        BARRHEAD AB               2,334.89           
  14  PUSHIE KYLE (16)           SHERWOOD PARK AB          2,295.35           
  15  HAEBERLE KEVIN (15)        VIKING                    2,265.55           
  16  SCHMIDT DAVID (10)         BARHEAD AB                2,084.54           
  17  WANCHUK KYLE (10)          SHERWOOD PARK AB          2,047.96           
  18  BACH BRAIDEN (12)          SHERWOOD PARK             2,019.40           
  19  DUNLOP CORY (10)           ST PAUL                   1,952.41           
  20  KAISER THOMAS (13)         BRETON                    1,876.04           


 TR HEADER


   1  FLETCHER JESSE (18)        WAINWRIGHT AB             5,634.72           
   2  FECHO KYLE (11)            WETASKIWIN                5,069.67           
   3  SCHMIDT TATE (11)          BARRHEAD                  4,628.74           
   4  KEITH MURDOCK (16)         CLYDE                     4,375.91           
   5  SCHMIDT TAYLOR (16)        BARRHEAD AB               4,219.11           
   6  KNAPP DARYN (11)           MAYERTHORPE AB            4,102.97           
   7  GORDON LANCE (9)           CROSSFIELD AB             4,023.37           
   8  THEISSEN STEVE (14)        STETTLER                  3,778.57           
   9  KNAPP BRETT (15)           MAYERTHORPE AB            3,681.33           
  10  SMITH       WYATT (15)     ST. LINA                  3,176.63           
  11  ROBINSON JT (12)           BIG VALLEY                3,032.72           
  12  SCHMIDT TY (11)            BARRHEAD AB               2,583.57           
  13  ROUTHIER DARWIN (16)       ATHABASCA                 2,545.86           
  14  PUSHIE TJ (15)             SHERWOOD PARK AB          2,295.35           
  15  CHOMIK CHRIS (15)          BRUCE AB                  2,265.56           
  16  DELEEUW PACEAN (11)        ATHABASCA                 2,047.97           
  17  HOOLAHAN ALEX (15)         BONNYVILLE AB             2,019.40           
  18  ROSS RANDON (10)           BOTHA                     1,502.66           
  19  DUNLOP CASEY (9)           ST PAUL                   1,419.18           
  20  BRANDEN MARVIN (16)        BARRHEAD                  1,370.19             


 PEE WEE BARRELS


   1  MCDOUGALL JANAE (11)       BASHAW                    1,892.46           
   2  BUSENIUS BROOKE (11)       BEAVER COUNTRY AB         1,265.21           
   3  TUCK  TACIE (10)           ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE      1,180.66           
   4  SONGHURST JAYDA (11)       DAYSLAND                    744.36           
   5  KEITH  BREE (10)           CLYDE                       584.20           
   6  BUSENIUS LEIGH (11)        BEAVER COUNTY               387.97           
   7  NICKEL LEAH (11)           BITTEN LAKE                 324.17           
   8  RALPH KODIE (1)            RAYMOND                     290.63           
   9  WELSH JAYDA (4)            MEADOW LAKE                 177.61           
  10  SMITH LUCY (1)             RAYMOND                     139.50           
  11  AXTEN PAITEN (9)           LAVOY AB                     94.86           
  12  RALPH QUINCEE (1)          RAYMOND                      46.49           
  13  HARPE  HAYDEN (7)          PEACE RIVER                  10.81           


 JUNIOR STEER RIDING


   1  LOEWEN KESTON (9)          WINFIELD                  1,939.30           
   2  JOHNSON RYAN (7)           PARKLAND COUNTY             956.85           
   3  SCHMIDT CAUY (5)           CORONATION                  813.76           
   4  BISHELL KEGAN (6)          CONSORT AB                  669.27           
   5  HAVELL BEN (4)             SUNSET HOUSE                644.87           
   6  MUISE CARSON (5)           BITTERN LAKE                572.39           
   7  EBELING GRADY (8)          LACOMBE                     418.55           
   8  OUELLETTE RIGAN (6)        MEADOW LAKE                 299.93           
   9  SCHATZSCHNEIDER CADE (6)   HARDISTY                     90.67           
  10  ROWE BRAXTON (1)           WRA                          48.82           
  11  MAZURENKO AIDEN (5)        THORHILD                     22.56           


 
 JUNIOR BULLS


   2  LAMBERT JETT (2)           GRANDE PRAIRE               670.04           
   3  CARTER NATHAN (13)         VIKING AB                   548.70           
   4  BRIGLEY NICK (11)          CORONATION                  501.42           
   5  ARKSEY JUSTIN (11)         SYLVAN LAKE                 470.86           
   6  LUMGAIR ARLAN (9)          MEADOW LAKE                 251.10           
   7  HAVELL JESSIE (1)          SUNSET HOUSE                158.10           
   8  OUELLETTE HAYDEN (5)       LASHBURN                    118.58           
   9  PAYNE WYATT (12)           VERMILLION                   97.65           
  10  BENNOIT TYSON (6)          .                            79.05           


 JUNIOR BARREL RACING


   1  HENDERSON HARLEIGH (15)    ALIX                      4,035.24           
   2  HAEBERLE KAITLIN (10)      VIKING AB                 2,186.06           
   3  ROSS AUBREY (12)           BOTHA                     1,639.36           
   4  BEEBE KALLI-RAE (10)       ISLAY AB                  1,505.50           
   5  MCKINNEY         KALLEE (  NEW SAREPTA AB            1,486.86           
   6  KEITH HAILEY (15)          CLYDE AB                  1,451.20           
   7  HENDERSON BOBBI (15)       ALIX                      1,108.19           
   8  MCKINNEY RAYLEE (15)       LEDUC COUNTY              1,073.66           
   9  KEITH ASHLEE (10)          BARRHEAD AB                 716.81           
  10  LILLICO PYPER (7)          LLOYDMINSTER                575.97           
  11  CARTER BRIANNA (9)         DARWELL                     476.51           
  12  KAPFHAMER TALYN (7)        WAINWRIGHT                  409.67           
  13  AUCLAIR MACY (11)          PONOKA                      405.02           
  14  HUTCHINGS ADELAINE (1)     CONSORT                     380.00           
  15  FISCHER BRANNA (13)        MAYERTHORPE                 372.58           
  16  FLETCHER SARAH  (16)       WAINWRIGHT                  356.66           
  17  ACREMAN KELLI (10)         ROCHFORD BRIDGE AB          319.98           
  18  PIGNIN CHEZNEY (5)         NANTON                      314.64           
  19  ANDERSON HANNAH (14)       EDSON                       258.18           
  20  BROAD TEHYA (7)            SHERWOOD PARK AB            255.29           


 NOVICE HORSE RIDING


   1  MERCER JARED (12)          MAYERTHORPE               1,443.18           
   2  MAZURENKO  (BB) ETHAN (8)  THORILD                   1,292.79           
   3  SCHMIDT KAGEN (10)         BARRHEAD AB                 561.38           
   4  SCHATSCHNEIDER CHASE (9)   HARDISTY                    437.11           
   5  HAYS BLAKE (5)             HARDISTY AB                 302.25           
   6  PETERSON  (BB) BESTT (3)   EDMONTON                    148.80           
   7  CARDINAL COLTEN (7)        LAC LA BICHE                127.88                                                                    
   8  KNIGHT HADLEE (6)          .                           104.63           
 9  COLE   HAYDEN              CONDOR AB                    84.60           


     


 ROOKIE


   1  STRZEPEK LYRIC             ARDMORE                   3,417.17           
   2  GRAHAM BAYLEE              VERMILLION                3,277.93           
   3  SCOZZAFAVA FRANCINE        THORHILD AB               2,212.71           
   4  SKOCDOPOLE LUKE (4)        BIG VALLEY                1,405.95           
   5  MCKINNEY DENNY             NEW SAREPTA                 720.06           
   6  ROCH BRAYDEN               STETTLER                    435.24           
   7  CHRISTMAS SARA ROSE        GIBSONS                     306.44           
   8  PETZKE EDWARD              TOMAHAWK                    186.93           
   9  HILDEBRANT DEBBIE          CAMROSE                     122.20           


2017 Team Roping Champion Travis Speers & Rocky Ross