LAKELAND RODEO ASSOCIATION   

780-872-3196

If you are in the top ten, please email your headshot and bio to lakelandrodeo@gmail.com.

Standings AS OF JULY 16TH including Hairy Hill, Stoney Lake, and Lamont
NOT including Castor or Buck Lake





 BAREBACK

   1  YOUNG TANNER (7)           SYLVAN LAKE               5,060.55           
   2  OUELLETTE COLTON (8)       MEADOW LAKE SK            3,717.01           
   3  MAZURENKO  (BB) ETHAN (7)  THORILD                   3,036.48           
   4  MCKINNEY COLTON (10)       LEDUC COUNTY              2,472.25           
   5  HAUDEGAND CASSIEN (4)      CADOGAN AB                1,221.06           
   6  LINK (BB) BLAKE (2)        MAPLE CREEK SK              751.99           
   7  CHURCH SAM (3)             STRATHMORE AB               723.33           
   8  SELINGER TANNER (6)        WAINWRIGHT                  503.56           
   9  RANDAL JUSTIN              FORT VERMILION              356.73           
  10  CARDINAL ADAM (3)          LAC LA BICHE                172.73           

 SADDLE BRONC

   1  LANE CODY (10)             LLOYDMINSTER              8,736.76           
   2  O'DEMPSEY MARK (10)        MAYERTHORPE               4,588.20           
   3  TAYLOR QUINTEN (6)         PARKLAND                  2,722.01           
   4  BORRIS CODY (7)            FLATBUSH AB               2,644.93           
   5  THOMSON  K'S (4)           LUNDBRECK AB              2,627.61           
   6  COLE   HAYDEN (6)          CONDOR AB                 2,024.34           
   7  DUPERRON DYLLAN (7)        VALLEYVIEW                1,957.56           
   8  JOHNER ZARLEY (5)          MAYERTHORPE               1,892.57           
   9  TURNBULL DAN (10)          KEMPREY, AUSTRALIA        1,651.68           
  10  SCHMIDT KAGEN (6)          BARRHEAD AB               1,624.75           
  11  VINSON COLE (6)            ECKVILLE                  1,342.09           
  12  MERCER JARED (6)           MAYERTHORPE               1,009.35           
  13  WILSON TYLER (3)           MEADOW LAKE, AB             968.20           
  14  RANDAL JUSTIN              FORT VERMILION              296.10           
  15  TERRY BEN (2)              WINFIELD                    176.72           
  16  YOUNG TANNER (2)           SYLVAN LAKE                 152.28           
  17  SANDBERG CARTER (5)        NANTON                      142.88           
  18  FORRESTER NICHOLAS (5)     STETTLER                     88.36           

 BULL RIDING

   1  DAVILA ARMONDO (8)         RED WILLOW                2,534.05           
   2  ENO TANNER (10)            CORONATION                1,648.29           
   3  TAYLOR QUINTEN (4)         PARKLAND                  1,608.58           
   4  MCKINNEY DENNY (4)         NEW SAREPTA               1,579.91           
   5  LAMBERT JETT (5)           GRANDE PRAIRE             1,539.96           
   6  ROHLOFF LINDEN (7)                                   1,355.01           
   7  HAVELL JESSIE (8)          SUNSET HOUSE              1,298.80           
   8  THOMSON  K'S (3)           LUNDBRECK AB              1,120.95           
   9  CRAIG TYLER (7)            CROSSFIELD                  964.25           
  10  BRIGLEY NICK (6)           CORONATION                  767.75           
  11  SCHULTZ ETHAN (3)          STRATHMORE                  732.07           
  12  INGERSOL BRADLEY (7)       WHITECOURT AB               683.85           
  13  MCAUTGHRY WYATT (9)        NEW ZEALAND                 655.18           
  14  JENSEN LANE (6)            INNISFAIL                   655.18           

 TIE-DOWN ROPING

   1  MOSICKI AARON (10)         WARBURG                   6,365.51           
   2  SMITH JASON (7)            WIMBORNE AB               5,575.86           
   3  KEITH MURDOCK (8)          CLYDE                     4,713.16           
   4  BRANDEN WYATT (7)          BARRHEAD                  4,276.07           
   5  COOPER BEAU (7)            STETTLER                  3,624.41           
   6  YOUNG AUSTIN (9)           ELK POINT                 3,261.81           
   7  ZIEMMER KOBY (9)           MAYERTHORPE               2,832.07           
   8  CUNNINGHAM JASON (10)      THORSBY                   2,530.96           
   9  HORRICKS STEVE (11)        SHERWOOD PARK             2,451.68           
  10  HINES AUSTIN (8)           MARWAYNE                  2,228.80           
  11  GORDON LANCE (8)           CROSSFIELD AB             2,098.60           
  12  GUNSCH JIMMY (5)           THORSBY                   1,991.87           
  13  VAN STRATEN QUINTON (11)   STETTLER AB               1,713.20           
  14  BONNETT KASH (7)           PONOKA                    1,681.48           
  15  KNAPP BRETT (7)            MAYERTHORPE AB            1,624.79           
  16  NEITZ GUY (7)              STETTLER                  1,509.45           
  17  KULBACKI BRYCE (4)         RED WILLOW AB             1,430.21           
  18  KNAPP DYLAN (7)            MAYERTHORPE               1,422.34           
  19  WANCHUK KYLE (9)           SHERWOOD PARK AB          1,088.99           
  20  BRANDEN MARVIN (8)         BARRHEAD                  1,041.29           

 STEER WRESTLING

   1  ROWORTH DAYTON (10)        CZAR                      3,245.82           
   2  STOJAN JERRY (11)          SEXSMITH                  2,731.92           
   3  PETERSON KALE (10)         BUCK LAKE                 2,525.78           
   4  WARD TYRELL (10)           THREE HILLS               2,505.57           
   5  TERRY BEN (8)              WINFIELD                  2,280.67           
   6  SOUCY BRIAN (11)           PEACE RIVER               2,217.46           
7 FRASER LANCE (6)    PROVOST                    2133.10
   8  SCHMIDT COLE (10)          BARRHEAD AB               1,924.00           
   9  DELEEUW PACEAN (9)         ATHABASCA                 1,872.39           
  10  YOUNG AUSTIN (9)           ELK POINT                 1,806.45           
  11  SCHMIDT KAGEN (8)          BARRHEAD AB               1,231.87           
  12  BRANDEN QUENTIN (10)       BARRHEAD AB               1,057.46           
  13  OLSON CASEY (9)            WAINWRIGHT                1,038.23           
  14  DOAN BART (1)              CALGARY                     904.40           
  15  SCHMIDT TATE (4)           BARRHEAD                    862.93           
  16  WHITFIELD BLAIR (11)       MARWAYNE AB                 828.37           
  17  LAWES JESSE (1)            PROVOST                     822.03           
  18  VAN STRATEN QUINTON (11)   STETTLER AB                 510.19           
  19  WEGNER JEFF (10)           EDMONTON                    466.47           
  20  LAWES CASEY (4)            PROVOST AB                  448.38            
 

 LADIES BARREL RACING

   1  STRZEPEK LYRIC (9)         ARDMORE                  11,819.57           
   2  BENNETT KERSTIN (11)       ATHABASCA                 9,445.00           
   3  BAUDIN BRIANA (8)          EDSON                     6,355.15           
   4  GULICK SUSAN (11)          WETASKIWIN                5,565.98           
   5  DOMMASCH BRITTANY (11)     WARBURG                   5,132.16           
   6  LIKES JORDIE (5)           VALLEYVIEW                3,770.82           
   7  KENNEDY TRACI (8)          LEDUC AB                  3,706.42           
   8  STANTON BAILEE (8)         EXSHAW                    3,587.04           
   9  TULLOCH BRECKEN (6)        MAYERTHORPE               3,356.56           
  10  MCCONAGHY RHONDA (11)      WESTLOCK                  3,190.13           
  11  HARPE ROSALYN (8)          PEACE RIVER AB            3,139.37           
  12  MCKNIGHT AIMEE (9)         LLOYDMINSTER              3,122.45           
  13  RUZICKA STACEY (1)         BLUFFTON                  2,823.58           
  14  LAFORCE NICOLE (3)         HIGH LEVEL                2,731.41           
  15  LEFEBVRE CANDACE (8)       ADROSSAN                  2,688.88           
  16  SMITH KENNEDY (6)          RIMBEY                    2,564.55           
  17  SPIKER KRISTIN (9)         CALMAR AB                 2,541.53           
  18  TAYLOR TAMMY LEE (11)      SHERWOOD PARK             2,297.82           
  19  ANDERSON KAYLEY (11)       MINBURN                   2,264.23           
  20  CHRISTIANSON CARLY (1)     PARKLAND COUNTY           2,225.45           

 TR HEELER

   1  BONNETT KASH (7)           PONOKA                    5,669.85           
   2  YOUNG AUSTIN (9)           ELK POINT                 4,245.76           
   3  SCHMIDT KAGEN (8)          BARRHEAD AB               3,944.71           
   4  GALLAIS TODD (7)           PONOKA                    3,481.10           
   5  KNAPP DYLAN (7)            MAYERTHORPE               3,314.49           
   6  DUNLOP CORY (10)           ST PAUL                   3,269.96           
   7  SCHMIDT DAVID (9)          BARHEAD AB                3,128.13           
   8  ROSS DENIM (8)             BOTHA                     2,670.07           
   9  PURDIE LANE (10)           RED DEER COUNTY           2,575.60           
  10  MAHON LUCAS (11)           ONOWAY                    2,044.44           
  11  POTTS KODY (7)             BARRHEAD                  2,043.79           
  12  PUSHIE KYLE (7)            SHERWOOD PARK AB          2,040.27           
  13  KNAPP  KADON (4)           MAYERTHORPE AB            1,752.63           
  14  FLYNN MARK (8)             PONOKA                    1,747.94           
  15  SCHMIDT RONALD (8)         BARRHEAD AB               1,734.31           
  16  MILNE TJ (7)               GRIMSHAW                  1,649.94           
  17  SQUAIR WYLEE (7)           CLYDE                     1,553.86           
  18  WANCHUK KYLE (9)           SHERWOOD PARK AB          1,359.21           
  19  OLSON COOPER (10)          WAINWRIGHT                1,251.37           
  20  BALAN WALKER (8)           BONNYVILLE                1,208.37           

 TR HEADER

   1  SCHMIDT TATE (7)           BARRHEAD                  5,669.85           
   2  SCHMIDT TY (8)             BARRHEAD AB               3,944.71           
   3  PETERSON KALE (10)         BUCK LAKE                 3,868.73           
   4  FECHO KYLE (7)             WETASKIWIN                3,481.10           
   5  SMITH       WYATT (8)      ST. LINA                  3,361.32           
   6  SCHMIDT COLE (10)          BARRHEAD AB               3,128.13           
   7  ZIEMMER KOBY (9)           MAYERTHORPE               2,928.20           
   8  MESTON JENNER  (9)         STETTLER                  2,643.87           
   9  LIVINGSTONE TY (10)        SHERWOOD PARK             2,575.60           
  10  GALLOWAY WALKER (5)        PONOKA                    2,496.17           
  11  KEITH MURDOCK (8)          CLYDE                     2,230.90           
  12  KOMANT LUKAS (8)           SHERWOOD PARK AB          2,126.75           
  13  CHIPEUR KEVIN (11)         BEAUVALLON AB             2,044.45           
  14  KLASSEN COLTON (10)        CROOKED CREEK AB          2,025.94           
  15  WILLIAMS TRISTAN (7)       PONOKA                    1,590.47           
  16  KNAPP BRETT (4)            MAYERTHORPE AB            1,532.20           
  17  BOWERS BRADON (9)          ARDMORE                   1,359.19           
  18  FLETCHER DENIM (9)         WAINWRIGHT                1,251.38           
  19  BALAN CARTER (8)           BONNYVILLE                1,208.37           
  20  MACMILLAN DARCI (11)       VERMILLION                1,183.07           


 PEE WEE BARRELS

   1  MCDOUGALL JANAE (6)        BASHAW                    1,135.85           
   2  SONGHURST JAYDA (6)        DAYSLAND                  1,054.87           
   3  KEITH  BREE (6)            CLYDE                       888.43           
   4  HAVEN GRACE (2)            MADDEN                      546.38           
   5  TUCK  TACIE (6)            ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE        310.19           
   6  NICKEL LEAH (6)            BITTEN LAKE                 297.04           
   7  TURCOTTE,  SYDNEY (1)      HIGH PRAIRIE                211.79           
8  MCGILLIVARY RYAN (1)       CADOGAN                     149.46           
  9  AXTEN PAITEN (6)           LAVOY AB                    133.53           
  10  HARPE  HAYDEN (5)          PEACE RIVER                 111.39           
  11  BUSENIUS LEIGH (6)         BEAVER COUNTY                86.48           
  12  BRAIN RIATA (6)            BELLIS                       53.58           
  13  SCOULAR DARCI              FRENCHMANS                   45.12           
  14 HENDERSON RIKKI-JAE (6)    ALIX                         21.15           
  15  HARPE KASHTON (5)          PEACE RIVER                  17.77           

 JUNIOR STEER RIDING

   1  ROTH COLE (6)              EDSON                     1,088.85           
   2  LOEWEN NASH (6)            WINFIELD                  1,050.73           
   3  SCOTT KANE (4)             CONDOR, AB                  924.35           
   4  EBELING GRADY (4)          LACOMBE                     760.11           
   5  JOHNSON RYAN (6)           PARKLAND COUNTY             709.47           
   6  LOEWEN KESTON (5)          WINFIELD                    564.94           
   7  HILLIS GAGE (3)            LLYODMINSTER, SK            481.28           
   8  HAVELL BEN (4)             SUNSET HOUSE                451.13           
   9  MAZURENKO AIDEN (5)        THORHILD                    448.07           
  10  REID  GUS (1)              CREMONA                     281.93           
  11  BOWNES JAY (3)             GUNN,AB                     262.26           
  12  HILLIS CODY (1)            .                           203.04           
  13  ROWE BRAXTON (2)           WORSLEY                     198.81           
  14  MAZURENKO ZACK (3)         THORHILD                    133.48           
  15  SCHATZSCHNEIDER CADE (5)   HARDISTY                    103.40           
  16  BANDURKA BRODY (3)         PEACE RIVER AB               94.00           
  17  HILLIS COLT (5)            LLOYDMINSTER,SK              33.84           
  18  JACKLIN JESTIN (1)         PONOKA                       32.66           
  19  ROBBINS LEVI (5)           STROME AB                    20.37           

 JUNIOR BULLS

   1  MANNING TRISTEN (6)        EDSON                     1,142.24           
   2  SCHMIDT CAUY (10)          CORONATION                  774.09           
   3  BLAKE WYATT (6)            DELBURNE                    558.36           
   4  CARTER NATHAN (10)         VIKING AB                   438.98           
   5  FERENCE DARRION (8)        CONSORT AB                  386.34           
   6  BISHELL KEGAN (10)         CONSORT AB                  341.69           
   7  WESTENDORF TRETON          WHITECOURT                  332.76           
   8  WASIECZKO DRAKE (3)        FAWCETT                     331.82           
   9  JAMES JUSTIN (8)           CASTOR                      291.40           
  10  TKACH CHASE (7)            CORONATION                  175.78           
  11  MAZURENKO AIDEN (1)        THORHILD                    136.30           

 JUNIOR BARREL RACING

   1  HENDERSON BOBBI (9)        ALIX                      1,956.37           
   2  HENDERSON HARLEIGH (9)     ALIX                      1,935.00           
   3  BEEBE KALLI-RAE (8)        ISLAY AB                  1,543.01           
   4  ANDERSON HANNAH (9)        EDSON                     1,364.18           
   5  ROSS AUBREY (8)            BOTHA                     1,318.36           
   6  ACREMAN KELLI (8)          ROCHFORT BRIDGE AB          978.55           
   7  KEITH HAILEY (8)           CLYDE AB                    608.42           
   8  BUSENIUS BROOKE (9)        BEAVER COUNTRY AB           518.63           
   9  KEITH NEVADA (7)           CLYDE AB                    498.19           
  10  HARDER AMANDA (4)          CARSTAIRS                   480.81           
  11  KEITH ASHLEE (7)           BARRHEAD AB                 394.80           
  12  KELLY KYLA (6)             INNISFAIL                   336.52           
  13  DUNCAN HAILEY (8)          ATHABASCA                   206.80           
  14  GUNSCH ASHLEY (5)          THORSBY                     203.98           
  15  FREEMAN RYEN (9)           MARWAYNE                    191.76           
  16  FLETCHER SARAH  (7)        WAINWRIGHT                  176.25           
  17  KENNEDY MERCEDES (9)       CLIVE                       154.15           
  18  CARDINAL  OWEN (2)         ENILDA                      104.34           

 NOVICE HORSE RIDING

   1     SIMPSON, WYATT                                                    600.43           
   2  SHIELDS LUKE (3)           NANTON                      524.52           
   3  WANCHUK PAUL (5)           BOYNE LAKE AB               333.70           
   4  COLE   HAYDEN (1)          CONDOR AB                   122.20           
   5  HENRY JAKE (1)             STRATHMORE                   98.70           

 JUNIOR BREAKAWAY

   1  HENDERSON BOBBI (1)        ALIX                        419.71           
   2  KEITH NEVADA (1)           CLYDE AB                    266.96           
   3  DUNCAN HAILEY (1)          ATHABASCA                   265.55           
   4  KEITH JUSTIN (1)           BARRHEAD                    257.56           
   5  KEITH ASHLEE (1)           BARRHEAD AB                 234.53           
   6  BRAIN COLE (1)             BELLIS                      221.84           
   7  ROTH RILEY                 YELLOWHEAD COUNTY           205.39           
   8  CARDINAL  OWEN (1)         ENILDA                      200.22           
   9  ROSS DENIM (1)             BOTHA                       197.40           
  10  GUNSCH ASHLEY              THORSBY                     119.85           
  11  KEITH HAILEY (1)           CLYDE AB                     79.90           
  12  SCHMIDT LEVI               BARRHEAD                     66.74           

 LADIES BREAKAWAY

   1  GULICK SUSAN (1)           WETASKIWIN                  666.93           
   2  BRANDEN DAWN-MARIE (1)     BARRHEAD                    566.12           
   3  LOREN MACKENZIE (1)        ARDROSSAN AB                551.31           
   4  GUNSCH ASHLEY              THORSBY                     434.52           
   5  GUNSCH JESSICA             THORSBY                     434.52           
   6  SCHAUR MIKENNA (1)         HALKIRK                     428.88           
   7  SARGENT TEHYA (1)          VEGRIVILLE                  205.86           
   8  SCHUK JENNIFER             VERMILION                   161.68           
   9  SCHMIDT TAYLOR (1)         BARRHEAD AB                 137.24           
  10  SCHUK BRITTANY             LAMONT AB                   129.72           
  11  MACMILLAN DARCI (1)        VERMILLION                   86.48           
  12  HINES BAILEY (1)           MARWAYNE                     80.83           
  13  AUCLAIR MACY (1)           PONOKA                       68.61