LAKELAND RODEO ASSOCIATION   

780-872-3196


STANDINGS UP TO AND INCLUDING ST. PAUL, MARWAYNE AND COCHRANCE

 SADDLE BRONC RIDING

   1  BARRASS CHANCE  (1)        SHINING BANK, AB            729.67           
   2  TURNBULL DAN (1)           KEMPREY, AUSTRALIA          433.20           
   3  TAYLOR QUINTEN (1)         PARKLAND                    405.38           
   4  COLE   HAYDEN (1)          CONDOR AB                   291.87           
   5  LANE CODY (1)              LLOYDMINSTER                129.72           
   6  DUPERRON DYLLAN (1)        VALLEYVIEW                   64.86           

 BAREBACK

   1  MAZURENKO  (BB) ETHAN (1)  THORILD                     539.32           
   2  OUELLETTE COLTON (1)       MEADOW LAKE SK              264.38           

 BULL RIDING

   1  MCKINNEY DENNY (1)         NEW SAREPTA                 511.83           
   2  INGERSOL BRADLEY (1)       WHITECOURT AB               387.75           

 TIE-DOWN ROPING

   1  NEITZ GUY (1)              STETTLER                  1,435.04           
   2  CLEMMER NYLE (1)           PONOKA                      452.38           
   3  KNAPP BRETT (1)            MAYERTHORPE AB              325.71           
   4  MOSICKI AARON (1)          WARBURG                     217.14           
   5  DAVIES AARON (1)           CORONATION AB               144.76           
   6  HINES AUSTIN (1)           MARWAYNE                    139.65           
   7  KNAPP DYLAN (1)            MAYERTHORPE                  72.37           

 STEER WRESTLING

   1  BRANDEN QUENTIN (1)        BARRHEAD AB                 411.02           
   2  SPADY EVAN (1)             ALLIANCE                    311.38           
   3  SCHMIDT KAGEN (1)          BARRHEAD AB                 224.19           
   4  VAN STRATEN QUINTON (1)    STETTLER AB                  99.64           

 LADIES BARREL RACING

   1  EASSON SHAWNA        (1)   COLD LAKE                 1,158.08           
   2  TAYLOR TAMMY LEE (1)       SHERWOOD PARK               951.28           
   3  KOWALSKY KAYLA (1)         EDSON AB                    537.68           
   4  PETERS BLISS (1)           PENHOLD                     330.88           
   5  KLEPPER  CHEYENNE (1)      STONY PLAIN                 225.15           
   6  KIPPERS MONICA (1)         BARRHEAD                    206.80           
   7  LEFEBVRE CANDACE (1)       ADROSSAN                    124.08           
   8  SCOZZAFAVA FRANCINE (1)    THORHILD AB                  82.72           
 TR HEELER

   1  MACMILLAN LEE (1)          VERMILION AB                753.96           
   2  BRANDEN QUENTIN (1)        BARRHEAD AB                 713.46           
   3  SCHMIDT KAGEN (1)          BARRHEAD AB                 540.50           
   4  MAHON LUCAS (1)            ONOWAY                      259.44           
   5  GALLAIS TODD               PONOKA                      228.00           
   6  FLETCHER KURT (1)          WAINWRIGHT                  172.96           
   7  BACH BRAIDEN (1)           SHERWOOD PARK                86.48           

 TR HEADER

   1  MACMILLAN DARCI (1)        VERMILLION                  753.96           
   2  ROWORTH DAYTON (1)         CZAR                        713.46           
   3  SCHMIDT TY (1)             BARRHEAD AB                 540.50           
   4  CHIPEUR KEVIN (1)          BEAUVALLON AB               259.44             
   5 FLETCHER JESSE (1)         WAINWRIGHT AB               172.96           
   6  KOMANT LUKAS (1)           SHERWOOD PARK AB             86.48           

 JUNIOR STEER RIDING

   1  JOHNSON RYAN (1)           PARKLAND COUNTY             558.36           
   2  HILLIS GAGE (1)            LLYODMINSTER, SK            363.78           
   3  HILLIS CODY (1)            .                           203.04           
   4  BOWNES JAY (1)             GUNN,AB                     135.36           
   5  ROWE BRAXTON (1)           WORSLEY                      33.84           
   6  HILLIS COLT (1)            LLOYDMINSTER,SK              33.84           

 JUNIOR BULLS

   1  BLAKE WYATT (2)            DELBURNE                    558.36           
   2  MANNING TRISTEN (2)        EDSON                       169.20           
   3  SCHMIDT CAUY (2)           CORONATION                  126.90           
   4  BISHELL KEGAN (2)          CONSORT AB                   84.60           

 JUNIOR BARREL RACING

   1  ANDERSON HANNAH (1)        EDSON                       232.65           
   2  FLETCHER SARAH  (1)        WAINWRIGHT                  176.25           
   3  KEITH HAILEY (1)           CLYDE AB                     84.60           
   4  HENDERSON HARLEIGH (1)     ALIX                         56.40           
   5  BEEBE KALLI-RAE (1)        ISLAY AB                     28.20           

 NOVICE HORSE RIDING


   1  COLE   HAYDEN (1)          CONDOR AB                   122.20           
   2  SIMPSON WYATT (1)          CONSORT                      91.65           
   3  WANCHUK PAUL (1)           BOYNE LAKE AB                61.10