LAKELAND RODEO ASSOCIATION   

780-872-3196

If you are in the top ten, please email your headshot and bio to lakelandrodeo@gmail.com.

Standings as of August 18th including Kikino 

Congratulations to all season leaders

Finals Entries on 

Tuesday August 20th 10am to 1Pm


 BAREBACK

   1  MAZURENKO  (BB) ETHAN (13  THORILD                   6,446.34           
   2  YOUNG TANNER (8)           SYLVAN LAKE               5,257.95           
   3  OUELLETTE COLTON (11)      MEADOW LAKE SK            4,881.44           
   4  MCKINNEY COLTON (14)       LEDUC COUNTY              4,109.15           
   5  HAUDEGAND CASSIEN (9)      CADOGAN AB                2,715.67           
   6  LANNNIN JESSEY (4)         FORT SASKATCHEWAN         1,795.87           
   7  RANDAL JUSTIN (2)          FORT VERMILION            1,504.47           
   8  LINK (BB) BLAKE (2)        MAPLE CREEK SK              751.99           
   9  CHURCH SAM (4)             STRATHMORE AB               723.33           
  10  SELINGER TANNER (6)        WAINWRIGHT                  503.56           
  11  CARDINAL ADAM (3)          LAC LA BICHE                172.73           
 SADDLE BRONC

   1  LANE CODY (17)             LLOYDMINSTER             12,237.08           
   2  O'DEMPSEY MARK (15)        MAYERTHORPE               7,998.76           
   3  BORRIS CODY (12)           FLATBUSH AB               5,242.39           
   4  JOHNER ZARLEY (11)         MAYERTHORPE               4,831.48           
   5  COLE   HAYDEN (8)          CONDOR AB                 4,469.99           
   6  THOMSON  K'S (7)           LUNDBRECK AB              4,193.42           
   7  SCHMIDT KAGEN (12)         BARRHEAD AB               3,272.10           
   8  MERCER JARED (11)          MAYERTHORPE               3,013.90           
   9  TAYLOR QUINTEN (8)         PARKLAND                  2,722.01           
  10  TURNBULL DAN (17)          KEMPREY, AUSTRALIA        2,543.73           
  11  WILSON TYLER (9)           MEADOW LAKE, AB           2,464.21           
  12  DUPERRON DYLLAN (10)       VALLEYVIEW                2,120.65           
  13  VINSON COLE (11)           ECKVILLE                  1,342.09           
  14  SIMPSON WYATT (16)         CONSORT                     321.48           
  15  RANDAL JUSTIN              FORT VERMILION              296.10           
  16  TERRY BEN (4)              WINFIELD                    176.72           
  17  YOUNG TANNER (2)           SYLVAN LAKE                 152.28           
  18  SANDBERG CARTER (7)        NANTON                      142.88           
  19  FORRESTER NICHOLAS (10)    STETTLER                     88.36           

 BULL RIDING

   1  THOMSON  K'S (7)           LUNDBRECK AB              4,530.46           
   2  DAVILA ARMONDO (14)        RED WILLOW                3,656.88           
   3  ENO TANNER (15)            CORONATION                3,270.74           
   4  TAYLOR QUINTEN (7)         PARKLAND                  2,924.58           
   5  ROHLOFF LINDEN (11)        BENZANSON                 2,843.50           
   6  LAMBERT JETT (8)           GRANDE PRAIRE             2,509.34           
   7  CRAIG TYLER (13)           CROSSFIELD                2,411.69           
   8  MCKINNEY DENNY (4)         NEW SAREPTA               1,579.91           
   9  SCHULTZ ETHAN (6)          STRATHMORE                1,578.07           
  10  HAVELL JESSIE (13)         SUNSET HOUSE              1,447.32           
  11  JENSEN LANE (12)           INNISFAIL                 1,397.78           
  12  BRIGLEY NICK (9)           CORONATION                1,207.67           
  13  BASSETT SHELDON (14)       CANYON CREEK                876.32           
  14  INGERSOL BRADLEY (9)       WHITECOURT AB               683.85           
  15  MCAUTGHRY WYATT (15)       NEW ZEALAND                 655.18           
  16  JANZEN BRETT (6)           STONY PLAIN                 103.64           

 TIE-DOWN ROPING

   1  SMITH JASON (11)           WIMBORNE AB               8,379.65           
   2  BRANDEN WYATT (15)         BARRHEAD                  7,535.52           
   3  MOSICKI AARON (18)         WARBURG                   7,276.37           
   4  KEITH MURDOCK (13)         CLYDE                     6,765.05           
   5  COOPER BEAU (10)           STETTLER                  5,723.44           
   6  SHUCKBURGH ADAM (13)       INNISFAIL                 5,575.05           
   7  YOUNG AUSTIN (17)          ELK POINT                 5,518.75           
   8  KNAPP DYLAN (15)           MAYERTHORPE               4,410.09           
   9  CUNNINGHAM JASON (17)      THORSBY                   4,192.40           
  10  VAN STRATEN QUINTON (19)   STETTLER AB               4,125.47           
  11  ZIEMMER KOBY (17)          MAYERTHORPE               3,882.65           
  12  KULBACKI BRYCE (7)         RED WILLOW AB             3,614.77           
  13  KNAPP BRETT (13)           MAYERTHORPE AB            3,230.08           
  14  GORDON LANCE (15)          CROSSFIELD AB             2,972.34           
  15  MELANEY BILL (9)           ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE      2,905.31           
  16  GUNSCH JIMMY (11)          THORSBY                   2,901.79           
  17  HORRICKS STEVE (19)        SHERWOOD PARK             2,675.87           
  18  MELANEY BLAYDE (13)        ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE      2,332.74           
  19  HINES AUSTIN (9)           MARWAYNE                  2,228.80           
  20  KLASSEN COLTON (15)        CROOKED CREEK AB          1,848.27           

 STEER WRESTLING

   1  STOJAN JERRY (18)          SEXSMITH                  4,803.34           
   2  ROWORTH DAYTON (15)        CZAR                      4,198.51           
   3  SOUCY BRIAN (18)           PEACE RIVER               4,126.58           
   4  NASH GLEN ALLEN (14)       DRAYTON VALLEY AB         4106.88         
   5  SCHMIDT COLE (16)          BARRHEAD AB               3,438.58           
   6  OLSON CASEY (17)           WAINWRIGHT                3,407.98           
   7  TERRY BEN (11)             WINFIELD                  3,212.42  
  8  FRASER LANCE (13)          PROVOST                   3169.69              
   9  WARD TYRELL (16)           THREE HILLS               3,052.70           
  10  LIVINGSTONE TY (11)        SHERWOOD PARK             2,929.98           
  11  PETERSON KALE (16)         BUCK LAKE                 2,918.59           
  12  DELEEUW PACEAN (13)        ATHABASCA                 2,863.15           
  13  SCHMIDT KAGEN (14)         BARRHEAD AB               2,809.72           
  14  BRANDEN QUENTIN (18)       BARRHEAD AB               2,356.07           
  15  YOUNG AUSTIN (17)          ELK POINT                 2,076.70           
  16  VAN STRATEN QUINTON (19)   STETTLER AB               1,303.32                 
  17  WHITFIELD BLAIR (18)       MARWAYNE AB               1,235.39           
  18  DOAN BART (1)              CALGARY                     904.40           
  19  SCHMIDT TATE (5)           BARRHEAD                    862.93           
  20  LAWES JESSE (1)            PROVOST                     822.03           

 LADIES BARREL RACING

   1  STRZEPEK LYRIC (17)        ARDMORE                  20,558.99           
   2  BENNETT KERSTIN (18)       ATHABASCA                13,174.69           
   3  GULICK SUSAN (18)          WETASKIWIN                9,701.98           
   4  BAUDIN BRIANA (14)         EDSON                     8,154.55           
   5  MCKNIGHT AIMEE (16)        LLOYDMINSTER              7,282.89           
   6  TULLOCH BRECKEN (13)       MAYERTHORPE               6,650.27           
   7  DOMMASCH BRITTANY (19)     WARBURG                   6,493.28           
   8  LEFEBVRE CANDACE (15)      ADROSSAN                  5,377.27           
   9  MCCONAGHY RHONDA (17)      WESTLOCK                  4,451.61           
  10  SCOZZAFAVA FRANCINE (17)   THORHILD AB               4,353.92           
  11  HARPE ROSALYN (15)         PEACE RIVER AB            4,095.59           
  12  KENNEDY TRACI (13)         LEDUC AB                  3,828.38           
  13  LIKES JORDIE (5)           VALLEYVIEW                3,770.82           
  14  SMITH KENNEDY (10)         RIMBEY                    3,667.17           
  15  STANTON BAILEE (12)        EXSHAW                    3,587.04           
  16  RUZICKA STACEY (1)         BLUFFTON                  2,823.58           
  17  LAFORCE NICOLE (4)         HIGH LEVEL                2,731.41           
  18  SPIKER KRISTIN (14)        CALMAR AB                 2,541.53           
  19  GULICK TRACY (18)          WETASKIWIN AB             2,392.77           
  20  TAYLOR TAMMY LEE (18)      SHERWOOD PARK             2,391.34           

 TR HEELER

   1  KNAPP DYLAN (15)           MAYERTHORPE               7,183.31           
   2  BONNETT KASH (11)          PONOKA                    6,558.86           
   3  YOUNG AUSTIN (16)          ELK POINT                 5,576.57           
   4  DUNLOP CORY (16)           ST PAUL                   5,554.36           
   5  GALLAIS TODD (11)          PONOKA                    5,176.28           
   6  SCHMIDT KAGEN (14)         BARRHEAD AB               5,069.19           
   7  POTTS KODY (11)            BARRHEAD                  4,949.57           
   8  FLYNN MARK (15)            PONOKA                    4,870.87           
   9  ROSS DENIM (14)            BOTHA                     4,671.95           
  10  ROHLOFF LINDEN (10)        BENZANSON                 4,531.04           
  11  BRANDEN QUENTIN (17)       BARRHEAD AB               4,047.65           
  12  WANCHUK KYLE (17)          SHERWOOD PARK AB          3,377.86           
  13  SCHMIDT DAVID (12)         BARHEAD AB                3,128.13           
  14  SKOCDOPOLE WAYNE (15)      BIG VALLEY                3,012.93           
  15  PURDIE LANE (18)           RED DEER COUNTY           2,807.55           
  16  PUSHIE KYLE (12)           SHERWOOD PARK AB          2,702.03           
  17  MAHON LUCAS (17)           ONOWAY                    2,300.59           
  18  SCHMIDT RONALD (14)        BARRHEAD AB               2,261.42           
  19  KNAPP  KADON (10)          MAYERTHORPE AB            2,104.61           
  20  MILNE TJ (11)              GRIMSHAW                  2,037.69           

 TR HEADER

   1  ZIEMMER KOBY (17)          MAYERTHORPE               6,703.96           
   2  SCHMIDT TATE (11)          BARRHEAD                  6,558.86           
   3  GALLOWAY WALKER (12)       PONOKA                    6,364.98           
   4  PETERSON KALE (16)         BUCK LAKE                 6,153.12           
   5  KLASSEN COLTON (15)        CROOKED CREEK AB          5,812.50           
   6  FECHO KYLE (11)            WETASKIWIN                5,176.28           
   7  SCHMIDT TY (14)            BARRHEAD AB               5,069.18           
   8  WILLIAMS TRISTAN (14)      PONOKA                    4,713.38           
   9  MESTON JENNER  (15)        STETTLER                  4,645.75           
  10  SMITH       WYATT (10)     ST. LINA                  3,596.56           
  11  BOWERS BRADON (17)         ARDMORE                   3,377.84           
  12  BRANDEN NEIL (16)          BARRHEAD                  3,334.18           
  13  SCHMIDT COLE (16)          BARRHEAD AB               3,128.13           
  14  SKOCDOPOLE CHASE (15)      BIG VALLEY                3,128.08           
  15  CHIPEUR KEVIN (19)         BEAUVALLON AB             2,863.19           
  16  LIVINGSTONE TY (18)        SHERWOOD PARK             2,807.55           
  17  KEITH MURDOCK (13)         CLYDE                     2,534.99           
  18  KOMANT LUKAS (11)          SHERWOOD PARK AB          2,126.75           
  19  KNAPP BRETT (10)           MAYERTHORPE AB            1,884.18           
  20  ROUTHIER DARWIN (12)       GRASSLAND                 1,765.21           

 PEE WEE BARRELS

   1  SONGHURST JAYDA (11)       DAYSLAND                  1,744.02           
   2  MCDOUGALL JANAE (11)       BASHAW                    1,679.73           
   3  HAVEN GRACE (6)            MADDEN                      955.28           
   4  KEITH  BREE (10)           CLYDE                       922.74           
   5  TURCOTTE,  SYDNEY (5)      HIGH PRAIRIE                863.21           
   6  TUCK  TACIE (11)           ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE        545.05           
   7  NICKEL LEAH (11)           BITTEN LAKE                 338.59           
   8  AXTEN PAITEN (10)          LAVOY AB                    272.65           
   9  SCOULAR DARCI (2)          FRENCHMANS                  200.22           
  10  HARPE  HAYDEN (10)         PEACE RIVER                 179.07                       
  12  MCGILLIVARY RYAN (1)       CADOGAN                     149.46           
  13  BUSENIUS LEIGH (10)        BEAVER COUNTY               105.28           
  14  BRAIN RIATA (11)           BELLIS                       64.77           
  15  HARPE KASHTON (9)          PEACE RIVER                  55.37           
  16  HENDERSON RIKKI-JAE (10)   ALIX                         21.15           

 JUNIOR STEER RIDING

   1  SCOTT KANE (9)             CONDOR, AB                1,678.53           
   2  ROTH COLE (10)             EDSON                     1,387.06           
   3  LOEWEN KESTON (9)          WINFIELD                  1,327.89           
   4  LOEWEN NASH (8)            WINFIELD                  1,285.73           
   5  JOHNSON RYAN (9)           PARKLAND COUNTY           1,154.79           
   6  MAZURENKO AIDEN (8)        THORHILD                  1,080.45           
   7  EBELING GRADY (4)          LACOMBE                     760.11           
   8  HILLIS GAGE (5)            LLYODMINSTER, SK            706.88           
   9  HAVELL BEN (4)             SUNSET HOUSE                451.13           
  10  WHEELER JHETT (2)          SYLVAN LAKE                 289.05           
  11  REID  GUS (2)              CREMONA                     281.93           
  12  BOWNES JAY (5)             GUNN,AB                     262.26           
  13  BANDURKA BRODY (6)         PEACE RIVER AB              220.90           
  14  HILLIS CODY (1)            .                           203.04           
  15  ROWE BRAXTON (2)           WORSLEY                     198.81           
  16  CARDINAL RYDER JACKSON (2  KIKINO                      190.35           
  17  MAZURENKO ZACK (5)         THORHILD                    133.48           
  18  SCHATZSCHNEIDER CADE (9)   HARDISTY                    103.40           
  19  ROBBINS LEVI (8)           STROME AB                    62.67           
  20  HILLIS COLT (6)            LLOYDMINSTER,SK              33.84           

 JUNIOR BULLS

   1  MANNING TRISTEN (8)        EDSON                     1,820.31           
   2  SCHMIDT CAUY (14)          CORONATION                1,470.07           
   3  CARTER NATHAN (15)         VIKING AB                 1,047.63           
   4  FERENCE DARRION (13)       CONSORT AB                  785.84           
   5  BLAKE WYATT (7)            DELBURNE                    558.36           
   6  JAMES JUSTIN (13)          CASTOR                      484.10           
   7  WESTENDORF TRETON          WHITECOURT                  398.56           
   8  MAZURENKO AIDEN (4)        THORHILD                    359.55           
   9  SAHLI CARTER (13)          RED DEER                    349.86           
  10  BISHELL KEGAN (14)         CONSORT AB                  341.69           
  11  TKACH CHASE (10)           CORONATION                  335.58           
  12  WASIECZKO DRAKE (3)        FAWCETT                     331.82           

 JUNIOR BARREL RACING

   1  BEEBE KALLI-RAE (15)       ISLAY AB                  3,269.41           
   2  ROSS AUBREY (14)           BOTHA                     2,990.95           
   3  HENDERSON HARLEIGH (16)    ALIX                      2,617.44           
   4  HENDERSON BOBBI (16)       ALIX                      2,548.81           
   5  WILSON TRISTA (16)         VERMILION, AB             1,651.82           
   6  ANDERSON HANNAH (17)       EDSON                     1,606.23           
   7  HARDER AMANDA (11)         CARSTAIRS                 1,545.84           
   8  BUSENIUS BROOKE (15)       BEAVER COUNTRY AB         1,355.69           
   9  ACREMAN KELLI (16)         ROCHFORT BRIDGE AB        1,101.68           
  10  KEITH HAILEY (13)          CLYDE AB                    960.45           
  11  KEITH ASHLEE (13)          BARRHEAD AB                 738.84           
  12  KEITH NEVADA (12)          CLYDE AB                    626.03           
  13  KELLY KYLA (6)             INNISFAIL                   517.78           
  14  GUNSCH ASHLEY (9)          THORSBY                     296.10           
  15  CARDINAL  OWEN (5)         ENILDA                      256.62           
  16  DUNCAN HAILEY (13)         ATHABASCA                   240.64           
  17  FREEMAN RYEN (15)          MARWAYNE                    228.41           
  18  KENNEDY MERCEDES (16)      CLIVE                       187.04           
  19  FLETCHER SARAH  (11)       WAINWRIGHT                  176.25           
  20  WHEELER CHLOE (4)          SYLVAN LAKE                 164.97           

 NOVICE HORSE RIDING
   1  SIMPSON WYATT (14)         CONSORT                  2,197.49          
   2  SHIELDS LUKE (8)           NANTON                    1,264.67           
   3  WANCHUK PAUL (9)           BOYNE LAKE AB               333.70           
   4  RESCH COOPER (2)           STETTLER                    198.55              
   5  SANDBERG CARTER (5)        NANTON                      145.70            
 
 JUNIOR BREAKAWAY

   1  ROSS DENIM (4)             BOTHA                       794.45           
   2  KEITH JUSTIN (5)           BARRHEAD                    642.96           
   3  HENDERSON BOBBI (4)        ALIX                        473.76           
   4  KEITH HAILEY (4)           CLYDE AB                    467.65           
   5  SCHMIDT LEVI (4)           BARRHEAD                    412.19           
   6  KEITH NEVADA (4)           CLYDE AB                    321.01           
   7  BRAIN COLE (5)             BELLIS                      306.44           
   8  CARDINAL  OWEN (2)         ENILDA                      298.92           
   9  DUNCAN HAILEY (3)          ATHABASCA                   265.55           
  10  ROTH RILEY (4)             YELLOWHEAD COUNTY           254.74           
  11  KEITH ASHLEE (4)           BARRHEAD AB                 234.53           
  12  GUNSCH ASHLEY              THORSBY                     119.85           
  13  JAMES CODI (1)             CASTOR                       98.70           
  14  ROSS AUBREY (4)            BOTHA                        84.60           
  15  NICKEL CAYDEN (1)          .                            54.05           

 LADIES BREAKAWAY

   1  GUNSCH JESSICA (3)         THORSBY                   1,695.30           
   2  BRANDEN DAWN-MARIE (5)     BARRHEAD                  1,560.64           
   3  GULICK SUSAN (5)           WETASKIWIN                1,341.85           
   4  SCHMIDT TAYLOR (2)         BARRHEAD AB               1,203.44           
   5  GUNSCH ASHLEY (3)          THORSBY                     904.52           
   6  SCHUK JENNIFER (3)         VERMILION                   888.77           
   7  SCHUK BRITTANY (3)         LAMONT AB                   634.03           
   8  LOREN MACKENZIE (4)        ARDROSSAN AB                620.87           
   9  SCHAUER MADELYN (2)        HALKIRK                     504.31           
  10  MACMILLAN DARCI (5)        VERMILLION                  445.91           
  11  SCHAUR MIKENNA (1)         HALKIRK                     428.88           
  12  ELLIS KATELYN (4)          VERMILION                   317.25           
  13  ARMSTONG JESSIE (1)        BIG VALLEY                  297.22           
  14  GORDON KYLA (4)            CROSSFIELD AB               245.52           
  15  SMITH KENNEDY (3)          RIMBEY                      225.60           
  16  KELLY KYLA (1)             INNISFAIL                   220.40           
  17  AUCLAIR MACY (5)           PONOKA                      219.01           
  18  SARGENT TEHYA (1)          VEGRIVILLE                  205.86           
  19  AUCLAIR BROOKE (4)         BEZANSON                    152.28           
  20  HINES BAILEY (3)           MARWAYNE                     80.83