LAKELAND RODEO ASSOCIATION   

780-872-3196

RODEO
 2019 
*TENATIVE*
 DATES
Mother
 rodeo 
 Co-
Approved
 Entrie 
Dates
 Callback 
Dates
 Stock
Callback
 THORSBY
May 18-19
 WRA
 LRA
Contact WRA
.
 ST ALBERT   
May 24-26
 LRA
  WRA
Monday, May 13th
8:30am-1:30pm
Wed, May 15th
8:30am - 1:30pm
Tues May 21st
9:30am-11:00am 
 MAYERTHORPE
  May 24-26
 WRA
  LRA
 Contact WRA
www.wrarodeo.com
 Alder Flats
 May 24-25 
 WRA
  LRA
  Contact WRA
www.wrarodeo.com
.
 TOFIELD
May 31-June 2 
 LRA
WRA
  Monday May 20th
8:30AM to 1:30PM
Wed, May 22nd 8:30am - 1:30pm
 Tues, May 28th
9:30am -11:00am
 STONY PLAIN
  May 31- June 2
 WRA
   LRA
  Contact WRA
 www.wrarodeo.com
.
 WETASKIWIN RAWHIDE RODEO
 JUNE 7-9
 LRA
 FCA/WRA 
  Monday, May 27
8:30am - 1:30pm
Wed, May 29th
8:30am - 1:30pm
 Tues, June 4th
9:30am -11:00am
 CADOGAN STAMPEDE 
June 8-9
 LRA
 WRA/FCA
 Monday, May 27
8:30am-1:30pm
  Wed, May 29th
8:30am-1:30pm
 Tues, June 4th
9:30am-11:00am
 MEADOW LAKE STAMPEDE *
 June 8-9
 LRA
WRA  
  Monday, May 27
8:30am-1:30pm
 Wed, May 29th
8:30am-1:30pm
 Tues, June 4th
9:30am-11:00am 
 GOOSEBERRY LAKE RODEO
 June 14-16
 LRA
 FCA/WRA 
 Monday, June 3rd
8:30am - 1:30pm
Wed, June 5th
8:30am-1:30pm
Tues, June 11th
9:30am-11:00am
 KILLAM 
June 14-15
 LRA
NONE 
Monday, June 3rd
8:30am-1:30pm
  Wed, June 5th
8:30am-1:30pm
Tues, June 11th
9:30am-11:00am
 CLOVERLODGE 
 JUNE 15-16  
 LRA
 WRA/FCA 
  Monday, June 3rd
8:30am-1:30pm
Wed, June 5th
8:30am-1:30pm
 Tues, June 11th
9:30am-11:00am
BUFFALO HILLS STEER RIDING
June 19
 FCA
 LRA  
CONTACT FCA
 CASTOR
June 21-22 
 LRA
  FCA 
 Monday, June 10th
8:30am - 1:30pm
  Wed, June 12
8:30am - 1:30pm
 Tues, June 18th
9:30am -11:00am
 WHITECOURT
June 21-22
 WRA
  LRA
 Contact WRA
 www.wrarodeo.com
  .
 SPRUCE POINT (Kinuso)
  June 29-30
 WRA
 LRA 
  .
  .
  .
 GOODFISH LAKE *
July 5-7
 LRA 
 PENDING
  Monday, June 24th
8:30am -1:30pm
Wed, June 26th
8:30am-1:30pm
 Tues, July 2nd
9:00am-11:00am
 HAIRY HILL
July 5-6
 LRA
WRA/FCA 
  Monday, June 24th
8:30am -1:30pm
  Wed, June 26th
8:30am-1:30pm
 Tues, July 2nd
9:00am-11:00am
 STONEY LAKE STAMPEDE
 July 6-7
 LRA
FCA/WRA 
Monday, June 24th
8:30am-1:30pm
  Wed, June 26th
8:30am - 1:30pm
  Tues, July 2nd
9:30am-11:00am
 LAMONT 
July 13-14
 LRA
WRA/FCA 
Monday, July 1st
8:30am-1:30pm
Wed, July 3rd
8:30am-1:30pm
  Tues, July 9th
9:30am-11:00am
 BUCK LAKE
 July 13-14
 WRA
 PENDING
 Contact WRA
 
 
 BOYLE
 July 19-21 
 LRA
FCA/WRA
  Monday, July 8th
8:30am-1:30pm
  Wed, July 10th
8:30am-1:30pm
  Tues, July 16th
9:30am-11:00am
 HARDISTY 
  July 19-21
 LRA
FCA 
 Monday, July 8th
8:30am-1:30pm
Wed, July 10th
8:30am-1:30pm
 Tues, July 16th
9:30am-11:00am
 Millarville
 July 19-21
 FCA
LRA 
Contact FCA
 
 
 HINTON 
July 26-28
 LRA
PENDING
Monday, July 8th 8:30am-1:30pm
Wed, July 10th
8:30am-1:30pm
 Tues, July 16th
9:30am - 11:00
 SMOKY LAKE
  Aug 3-4
 LRA
WRA 
  Monday, July 22nd
8:30am-1:30pm
  Wed, July 24th
8:30am-1:30pm
  Tues, July 30th
9:30am -11:00am
 VALLEYVIEW 
  Aug 10-11
 WRA
LRA
 Contact WRA
  .
  .
 BARRHEAD
 Aug 10-11th
 WRA
 LRA
 Contact WRA
 
 
 WINFIELD
 Aug 10-11th
WRA
 LRA
 Contact WRA
 
 
 KIKINO
  Aug 16-18
 LRA
FCA/WRA 
  Monday, August 5th
8:30am-1:30pm
Wed, August 7th
8:30am -1:30pm
 Tues, Aug 13th
9:30am -11:00am
 KEHIWIN *
  Aug 17-18
 LRA
  PENDING
  .
 . 
  .
 2019 SHOWDOWN FINALS
  Aug 29th 
               to Sept 1
 ST. PAUL, AB
  .
  .
  .
.