LAKELAND RODEO ASSOCIATION   

780-872-3196

 SADDLE BRONC


   1  SAWLEY HUNTER (1)          FOX CREEK                 1,312.34           
   2  WILSON TYLER (1)           MEADOW LAKE, AB             383.63           
   3  O'DEMPSEY MARK (1)         MAYERTHORPE                 278.00           
   4  ANDERSON BEN (1)           ECKVILLE                    276.21           
   5  JOHNER ZARLEY              MAYERTHORPE                 224.19           
   6  TURNBULL DAN               KEMPREY, AUSTRALIA           87.19           
   7  COLE   HAYDEN (1)          CONDOR AB                    61.37           
   8  MARSHALL WADE (1)          .                            51.16           


 BAREBACK


   1  OUELLETTE COLTON (1)       MEADOW LAKE SK              891.32           
   2  HAUDEGAND CASSIEN (1)      CADOGAN AB                  387.99           
   3  CARDINAL ADAM (1)          LAC LA BICHE                313.88           
   4  YOUNG TANNER               SYLVAN LAKE                 244.40           


 BULL RIDING


   1  WILLISCROFT CHRIS (1)      HIGH PRAIRIE AB             483.37           
   2  MARSHALL WADE (1)          .                           366.19           
   3  SEUTTER TANNER (1)         MILLET AB                   263.66           
   4  MCKINNEY DENNY (1)         NEW SAREPTA                 168.75           


 TIE-DOWN ROPING


   1  GULICK CHAD (1)            WETASKIWIN                  602.64           
   2  BONNETT KASH               PONOKA                      586.09           
   3  HORRICKS STEVE (1)         SHERWOOD PARK               567.77           
   4  ZIEMMER KOBY (1)           MAYERTHORPE                 464.83           
   5  SPADY LOGAN (1)            ALLIANCE AB                 432.45           
   6  THEISSEN STEVE (1)         STETTLER                    430.13           
   7  SCHMIDT TATE               BARRHEAD                    323.36           

   8  MOSICKI AARON (1)          WARBURG                     309.69           
   9  WANCHUK KYLE               SHERWOOD PARK AB            202.10           
  10  KEITH MURDOCK (1)          CLYDE                       141.47           
  11  NEITZ GUY (1)              STETTLER                    137.64           
  12  SCHMIDT COLE               BARRHEAD AB                 121.26           
  13  DELEEUW PACEAN             ATHABASCA                   101.05           
  14  CUNNINGHAM JASON (1)       THORSBY                      68.81           


 STEER WRESTLING


   1  LIVINGSTONE TY (1)         SHERWOOD PARK             1,094.18           
   2  ROWORTH DAYTON (1)         CZAR                        498.71           
   3  SCHMIDT TATE               BARRHEAD                    329.00           
   4  STOJAN JERRY (1)           SEXSMITH                    285.40           
   5  CRAWFORD COLTIN            DRAYTON VALLEY AB           246.75           
   6  WHITFIELD BLAIR (1)        MARWAYNE AB                  60.45           


 LADIES BARREL RACING


   1  VINSON  KATIE (1)          BRULE                     2,006.46           
   2  BENNETT KERSTIN (1)        ATHABASCA                 1,403.89           
   3  HOOVER ROBYN (1)           MEADOW LAKE               1,087.17           
   4  LEFEBVRE CANDACE (1)       ADROSSAN                  1,004.40           
   5  MCLEOD KELLI               SYLVAN LAKE                 774.56           
   6  PETERS BLISS               BIGGAR                      712.80           
   7  KOTT KALI (1)              ELKPOINT                    698.90           
   8  KLEPPER  CHEYENNE (1)      STONY PLAIN                 484.10           
   9  HARPE ROSALYN              PEACE RIVER AB              338.87           
  10  DOMMASCH BRITTANY (1)      WARBURG                     310.62           
  11  KNAPP CAROLYNN (1)         MAYERTHORPE AB              242.05           
  12  RUSS ANNE MARIE (1)        BELLIS AB                   193.64           
  13  SCOZZAFAVA FRANCINE (1)    THORHILD AB                 116.48           
  14  DRISNER CHRISTINE (1)      SHERWOOD PARK                77.65           
  15  FISCHER BRYCE              MAYERTHORPE AB               64.80           


 PEE WEE BARRELS


   1  MCDOUGALL JANAE            BASHAW                      127.84           
   2  SONGHURST JAYDA            DAYSLAND                     97.76           
   3  KEITH  BREE                CLYDE                        67.68           
   4  TUCK  TACIE                ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE         26.32           



 JUNIOR STEER RIDING


   1  MUISE CARSON               BITTERN LAKE                180.48           
   2  LOEWEN KESTON              ALDER FLATS                 135.36           
   3  HAVELL BEN                 SUNSET HOUSE                 90.24           
   4  MAZURENKO AIDEN            THORHILD                     22.56           


 JUNIOR BULLS


   1  HAVELL JESSIE (1)          SUNSET HOUSE                158.10           
   2  OUELLETTE HAYDEN (1)       LASHBURN                    118.58           
   3  BENNOIT TYSON (1)          .                            79.05           


 JUNIOR BARREL RACING


   1  MCKINNEY RAYLEE (1)        LEDUC COUNTY                619.11           
   2  HENDERSON HARLEIGH (1)     ALIX                        525.63           
   3  BEEBE KALLI-RAE            ISLAY AB                    209.48           
   4  BROAD TEHYA (1)            SHERWOOD PARK AB            117.18           
   5  BEDWELL HALLE (1)          STREAMSTOWN                  78.12           
   6  MCKINNEY         KALLEE (  NEW SAREPTA AB               63.92           
   7  BUSENIUS BROOKE (1)        BEAVER COUNTRY AB            52.08           
   8  CARTER BRIANNA (1)         DARWELL                      26.04           


 NOVICE HORSE RIDING


   1  MAZURENKO  (BB) ETHAN (1)  THORILD                     274.86           
   2  COLE   HAYDEN              CONDOR AB                    84.60           
   3  PETERSON  (BB) BESTT (1)   LAC LA BICHE                 69.75           


 TR HEELER


   1  DUPERRON BRANDON (1)       ONOWAY                    1,159.71           
   2  SCHMIDT RONALD             BARRHEAD AB                 688.32           
   3 KNAPP  KADON (1)           MAYERTHORPE AB              334.80           
 4  SCHMIDT DAVID              BARHEAD AB                  307.05           
  5  FLYNN MARK                 PONOKA                      232.47           
   6  GUEST RYAN (1)             LLOYDMINSTER SK             223.20           
   7 SCHLESIGER BEA    (1)      STURGEON COUNTY             148.80           
   8  ZIEMMER KOBY               MAYERTHORPE                 142.41           

  9 WANCHUK KYLE               SHERWOOD PARK AB            118.68           
  10 MACMILLAN LEE (1)          VERMILION AB                 94.94           
  11 ROSS DENIM (1)             BOTHA                        74.40           


 TR HEADER


   1  ROUTHIER DARWIN (1)        ATHABASCA                 1,159.71           
   2  SCHMIDT LEVI               BARRHEAD                    688.32           
   3  SEGBOER CHASE (1)          WETASKIWIN                  465.00           
   4  ZIEMMER KOBY (1)           MAYERTHORPE                 334.80           
   5  SCHMIDT COLE (1)           BARRHEAD AB                 307.05           
   6  KAISER DANIEL              BRETON AB                   232.47           
   7  GANZER   DYLAN (1)         ELK POINT                   223.20           
   8  KAMPJES TYLER (1)          BON ACCORD AB               148.80           
   9  SZYBUNKA RON               SANGUDO                     142.41           
  10  DELEEUW PACEAN             ATHABASCA                   118.68           
  11  MACMILLAN DARCI (1)        VERMILLION                   94.94           
  12  THEISSEN STEVE (1)         STETTLER                     74.40           



 ROOKIE




2017 Team Roping Champion Travis Speers & Rocky Ross