LAKELAND RODEO ASSOCIATION   

  Phone: (780) 872-3196

[email protected]

STANDINGS UPDATED Aug 20TH
INCLUDING KIKINO


SADDLE BRONC

1 WILSON TYLER (19) MEADOW LAKE, AB 7,850.93

2 BORRIS CODY (18) FLATBUSH AB 5,974.49

3 ASHBACHER KOLE (6) ARROWWOOD, AB 4,257.55

4 COLE HAYDEN (10) CONDOR AB 3,154.33

5 RUSSELL JEREMY (10) 3 3,048.36

6 DAHM DAWSON (4) DUFFIELD 2,412.89

7 YOUNG LOGAN (10) CAROLINE 2,166.92

8 THOMSON K'S (8) LUNDBRECK AB 1,869.30

9 SAWLEY (SB) HUNTER FOX CREEK 1,815.39

10 PATTERSON NICHOLAS (10) BLACKFALDS 1,527.75

11 BARRASS CHANCE (4) SHINING BANK, AB 1,472.19

12 ANDERSON BEN (14) ECKVILLE 1,328.05

13 DUPERRON DYLLAN (15) VALLEYVIEW 1,222.02

14 HAY (SB) LOGAN (8) WILDWOOD 1,084.38

15 DOERKSEN DEAN (6) KINUSO AB 876.06

16 LANE CODY (7) LLOYDMINSTER AB 688.20

17 JOHNER ZARLEY (6) MAYERTHORPE 351.54

18 GRAHAM JUSTIN (7) WAINWRIGHT 318.06

19 KAMPJES TYLER (2) BON ACCORD AB 279.00

20 DIAMOND JASON (8) PIERCLAND SK 223.20



BAREBACK

1 OUELLETTE COLTON (15) MEADOW LAKE SK 6,746.54

2 DILLMAN BRANDEN (6) RIMBEY 2,920.21

3 GARLICK NATHAN (6) OKOTOKS 2,559.37

4 BORRIS RYLEY (3) FLATBUSH AB 2,459.39

5 PLOTTS JAKE (9) DRAYTON VALLEY 2,428.85

6 GILBERTSON RYLEY (6) LLOYDMINSTER 1,699.94

7 TURNER BILLY (5) ELK POINT 1,180.17

8 CARDINAL ADAM (10) LAC LA BICHE 1,101.97

9 BAILY PLAISER (2) . 1074.15

10 HELMECZI MASON (1) . 636.12

11 YOUNG TANNER (2) FAIRVIEW AB 569.93

12 PETERSON (BB) BESTT (10) LAC LA BICHE 520.95

13 MCKINNEY (BB0 COLTON LEDUC COUNTY 425.48

14 SHAVER DUSTIN CROOKED CREEK AB 399.90

15 HAUDEGAND CASSIEN (6) CADOGAN AB 314.34

16 JANVIER CREIGHTON (4) MASKWACIS 195.30

17 BRUNO JUSTICE (7) HOBBEMA 97.65



BULL RIDING

1 ROBBINS COY (13) CAMROSE AB 5,025.04

2 INGERSOL BRADLEY (18) WHITECOURT AB 3,729.76

3 THOMSON K'S (8) LUNDBRECK AB 3,033.20

4 LANE CODY (7) LLOYDMINSTER AB 2,931.36

5 SCHULTZ ETHAN (8) STRATHMORE 2,873.24

6 GAGNON RILEY (6) INNISFAIL AB 2,779.12

7 SEUTTER TANNER (15) MILLET AB 2,692.90

8 SHANNON DAWSON (16) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 2,532.86

9 ROHLOFF LINDEN (16) BEZANSON AB 1,945.85

10 GLOIRA MARCOS (4) EDMONTON AB 1,421.74

11 TETZ NICK (10) CALGARY 1,325.49

12 PANKONIN JORY (15) WESTLOCK AB 1,083.45

13 SCHMIDT LANDON (17) TOFIELD AB 1,004.18

14 HOWSE WYATT (6) CASLAN 959.53

15 JACKSON BLAKE (4) GOODFISH 769.62

16 CRAIG TYLER (4) CROSSFIELD 762.37

17 ENO TANNER (12) CORONATION 674.25

18 BREMNER LOGAN (6) WESTEROSE AB 552.25

19 BASSETT SHELDON (12) SLAVE LAKE 485.46

20 AQUINO WARLEN (2) EDMONTON 239.40

21 RUSSNAK CLAYTON (15) VIKING AB 196.47

22 NEUFELD CURTUS (5) MEADOW LAKE 180.42



TIE-DOWN ROPING

1 BRANDEN MARVIN (17) BARRHEAD 6,178.83

2 VAN STRATEN QUINTON (21) STETTLER AB 5,928.98

3 ROBINSON JT (16) BIG VALLEY 5,599.88

4 MELANEY BILL (17) ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE 5,332.95

5 SMITH JASON (17) WIMBORNE AB 4,872.84

6 KEITH MURDOCK (17) CLYDE 4,811.47

7 MCCOMISH CONNOR (18) STETTLER 4,479.34

8 TULLOCH LANCE (15) MAYERTHORPE 4,359.03

9 MELANEY BLAYDE (16) ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE 3,879.27

10 GULICK CHAD (21) WETASKIWIN 3,822.08

11 VERHUN CHRIS (14) CALMAR 3,789.05

12 GORDON LANCE (14) CROSSFIELD AB 3,596.92

13 NEITZ GUY (11) STETTLER 3,592.13

14 CUNNINGHAM JASON (21) THORSBY 3,402.06

15 SPADY LOGAN (15) ALLIANCE AB 3,186.30

16 MOSICKI AARON (22) WARBURG 3,064.33

17 KINGDON WESLEY (17) CARBON 3,010.51

18 HORRICKS STEVE (20) SHERWOOD PARK 2,980.38

19 KNAPP KADON (19) MAYERTHORPE AB 2,794.94

20 CLEMMER NYLE (21) PONOKA 2,532.74

21 DAVIES AARON (22) CORONATION AB 2,529.38

22 SPEER TRAVIS (16) BLUE RIDGE 2,101.80

23 HEGGIE JEFF (1) CARDSTON AB 2,086.92

24 KNAPP BRETT (19) MAYERTHORPE AB 2,054.48

25 MILLER BRENT (19) GRAND PRAIRIE AB 1,996.19



STEER WRESTLING

1 WEINBERGER TAYLOR (20) MILLARVILLE AB 8,210.98

2 GILBERT STEVEN (16) ENTWISTLE 6,422.56

3 ANDERSON CHAD (20) ENTWISTLE AB 5,648.96

4 CRAWFORD COLTIN (19) DRAYTON VALLEY AB 4,986.85

5 STOJAN JERRY (19) SEXSMITH 4,027.75

6 FRASER LANCE (19) PROVOST 3,654.19

7 NASH GLEN ALLEN (13) DRAYTON VALLEY AB 3,429.50

8 GUZE JORDY (23) DRAYTON VALLEY AB 3,338.48

9 WESTHAVER RILEY (9) HIGH RIVER 3,224.09

10 SPADY EVAN (19) ALLIANCE 2,796.52

11 PETERSON KALE (13) BUCK LAKE 2,600.50

12 WILKINSON TYLER (20) KINUSO AB 2,536.68

13 NESS JORDAN (14) DRAYTON VALLEY 2,510.50

14 GUTHRIE WALKER (22) PONOKA 2,376.76

15 SHUCKBURGH RYAN (10) INNISFAIL 2,373.83

16 HOFF DENVER (10) WILDWOOD 2,330.57

17 WHITFIELD BLAIR (22) MARWAYNE AB 2,318.96

18 GUTHRIE CLAY (5) PONOKA 2,049.42

19 LANIGAN KLAY (11) STRATHMORE 1,753.19

20 POLLITT TROY (9) BENTLEY 1,267.28

21 SCHMIDT COLE (14) BARRHEAD AB 1,062.53

22 SKOGSTAD TREVOR (13) BARRHEAD 989.75

23 SCHMIDT KAGEN (13) BARRHEAD AB 932.77

24 SCHMIDT TATE (10) BARRHEAD 790.03

25 OLSON CASEY (19) WAINWRIGHT 616.13



LADIES BARREL RACING

1 ELLIOT JUSTINE (14) LACOMBE 20,286.52

2 BLAKELY SHANNON (10) EDMONTON 10,646.36

3 BAUDIN BRIANA (15) EDSON 8,025.77

4 CARTER SANDRA (21) VIKING 7,818. 24

5 KLEPPER CHEYENNE (17) STONY PLAIN 7,311.80

6 JONES RACHEL (16) IRMA 6,916.22

7 MARSH JACQUELINE (18) LAC LA BICHE 6,753.90

8 FLYNN SAYWARD (16) LAMONT 6,309.03

9 GULICK SUSAN (20) WETASKIWIN 6,211.49

10 BECKMAN TRACI (15) LEDUC AB 5536.67

11 KOTT KALI (19) LLOYDMINISTER 4,867.15

12 MCKNIGHT AIMEE (17) LLOYDMINSTER 4,822.04

13 BULL TRISTAN (20) GOODFISH LAKE 4,270.10

14 DOMMASCH BRITTANY (22) WARBURG 3,927.43

15 FISCHER BRYCE (13) MAYERTHORPE AB 3,882.37

16 MARQUARDT MOLLY (15) HIGH PRAIRIE 3,829.29

17 JOHNER TRISTAN (14) MAYERTHORPE 3,827.64

18 BENNETT KERSTIN (18) ATHABASCA 3,669.55

19 HAEBERLE KARLI (16) VIKING 2,801.59

20 LAYE MONTANA (16) CADOGAN 2,680.89

21 TRACH LISA (20) STURGEON COUNTY AB 2,663.80

22 VANDENBROEK JESSIE (12) PONOKA 2,390.81

23 DRISNER CHRISTINE (12) SHERWOOD PARK 2,206.89

24 ANDERSON KAYLEY (22) MINBURN 2,134.99



TR HEELER

1 SPADY LOGAN (13) ALLIANCE AB 6,445.63

2 ROSS ROCKY (16) BOTHA 6,290.37

3 MESTON JENNER (20) STETTLER 5,745.27

4 DUNLOP CORY (13) ST PAUL 5,211.74

5 SCHMIDT DAVID (16) BARHEAD AB 4,306.14

6 KNAPP KADON (18) MAYERTHORPE AB 4,281.12

7 HORRICKS STEVE (20) SHERWOOD PARK 3,820.17

8 HINES AUSTIN (19) MARWAYNE 3,382.65

9 FLETCHER COLTEN (19) WAINWRIGHT AB 3,255.46

10 MACMILLAN LEE (22) VERMILION AB 3,033.03

11 SZYBUNKA RON (10) SANGUDO 3,007.45

12 QUAM JEFF (10) CROSSFIELS AB 2,992.20

13 DRISNER JEFF (12) SHERWOOD PARK 2,868.83

14 SCHMIDT KAGEN (13) BARRHEAD AB 2,755.95

15 THUE SHANE (12) CLYDE 2,526.83

16 KAMPJES BRETT (18) STURGON COUNTY AB 2,469.88

17 ALLEN SHANE (16) BARRHEAD AB 2,315.41

18 FLYNN MARK (16) CAMROSE AB 2,232.47

19 SCHMIDT TY (22) BARRHEAD AB 2,221.21

20 SCHMIDT RONALD (13) BARRHEAD AB 2,171.18

21 BONNETT KASH (10) PONOKA AB 2,107.50

22 PUSHIE KYLE (7) SHERWOOD PARK AB 1,883.20

23 MCKINNEY ROGER (15) MILLET 1,856.17



TR HEADER

1 GORDON LANCE (12) CROSSFIELD AB 6,935.28

2 SCHMIDT COLE (14) BARRHEAD AB 5,336.68

3 PETERSON KALE (13) BUCK LAKE 5,211.71

4 SPEER TRAVIS (17) BLUE RIDGE 4,962.76

5 ROBINSON JT (17) BIG VALLEY 4,553.03

6 KNAPP BRETT (18) MAYERTHORPE AB 4,281.12

7 SCHMIDT TATE (15) BARRHEAD 3,408.80

8 MACMILLAN DARCI (22) VERMILLION 3,403.53

9 THOMSON ROLLY (10) BOTHA 3,347.30

10 FLETCHER JESSE (19) WAINWRIGHT AB 3,255.46

11 KEITH MURDOCK (17) CLYDE 3,083.37

12 ZIEMMER KOBY (9) MAYERTHORPE 3007.42

13 QUAM GRADY (11) CROSSFIELD 2,992.20

14 LOWRY PETER (14) PERRYVALE AB 2,928.80

15 KAISER DANIEL (19) BRETON AB 2,869.61

16 SCHMIDT TAYLOR (17) BARRHEAD AB 2,589.69

17 SKOCDOPOLE CHASE (13) BIG VALLEY 2,546.33

18 JOHNER TYLER (18) REDWATER 2,469.90

19 BRANDEN MARVIN (17) BARRHEAD 2,315.41

20 BONNETT PAUL (10) PONOKA 2,107.49

21 PUSHIE TJ (12) SHERWOOD PARK AB 1,929.23

22 BOWERS BRADON (2) ARDMORE 1,826.06

23 ROSS RANDON (13) BOTHA 1,731.90



PEE WEE BARRELS

1 HENDERSON HARLEIGH (13) ALIX 3,208.88

2 KEITH ASHLEE (13) BARRHEAD AB 1,317.10

3 KAPFHAMER TALYN (13) WAINWRIGHT 1,227.52

4 ROSS AUBREY (11) BOTHA 1,137.72

5 EDGE CHARLEE (12) MARWAYNE AB 793.84

6 DUNCAN HAILEY (9) ATHABASCA 633.44

7 KEITH NAVADA (13) CLYDE AB 491.41

8 RUTTAN RIKKI (7) SEXSMITH 489.46

9 MCDOUGALL JANAE (12) BASHAW 288.17

10 NICKEL WACEY (11) EVANSBURG 195.53

11 THUE HANNAH (4) CLYDE 46.87



JUNIOR STEER RIDING

1 MANNING TRISTEN (11) EDSON 2,689.14

2 LAMBERT JETT (7) GRANDE PRAIRE 1,765.38

3 PATTON DEXTER (2) WORSLEY 987.19

4 GOLDEN DUSTY (7) MAYERTHORPE 787.16

5 HAVELL BEN (7) SUNSET HOUSE 692.38

6 LOEWEN KESTON (8) ALDER FLATS 677.51

7 OLSON COOPER (8) WAINWRIGHT 625.66

8 JAMES JUSTIN (9) CASTOR 479.88

9 TATTRIE RHETT (7) YOUNGSTOWN 465.00

10 KAPFHAMER JAXSON (9) WAINWRIGHT 444.54

11 TAYLOR AUSTIN (9) BIGGAR 372.93

12 OUELLETTE RIGAN (8) MEADOW LAKE 221.81

13 TKACH CHASE (2) CORONATION 174.37

14 CARTER NATHAN VIKING AB 98.42

15 MAILER TYAN (1) CADOGAN 93.93

16 OUELLETTE LANDEN (10) LASHBURN 67.58

17 JACKSON-CARDINAL RIDER (6 KIKNO 55.80



JUNIOR BULLS

1 TAYLOR QUINTEN (9) PARKLAND 1,872.85

2 MCKINNEY DENNY (16) NEW SAREPTA 1,209.23

3 SMELLTZER GRADY (7) CLARESHOLM 1,119.07

4 MARTZ KEATON (13) FORESTBURG 1,032.91

5 OUELLETTE HAYDEN (14) LASHBURN 706.34

6 ARKSEY JUSTIN (12) SYLVAN LAKE 674.53

7 LUMGAIR ARLAN (12) MEADOW LAKE 617.06

8 LASKOSKI CHAD (15) HOLDEN 606.17

9 LAWES CAUY (18) WAINWRIGHT AB 520.34

10 SAHLI ASHTON (9) RED DEER 424.24

11 HAVELL JESSIE (8) SUNSET HOUSE 400.83

12 LAKEVOLD KLAYTON (6) PROVOST AB 253.94

13 CRAIG TYLER (2) CROSSFIELD 234.51

14 CARTER NATHAN (8) VIKING AB 195.30

15 MATTSON CAMERON (3) LASHBURN 186.00

16 SAHLI BRANDON (3) BOWDEN 139.50

17 SIEMENS BLUE (3) 1 134.85

18 BENNOIT TYSON (2) . 67.42



JUNIOR BARREL RACING

1 HAEBERLE KAITLIN (19) VIKING AB 3,196.86

2 STRZEPEK LYRIC (13) ARDMORE 2,960.57

3 MANNING PAIGE (10) EDSON 2,744.56

4 BEEBE KALLI-RAE (15) ISLAY AB 2,371.42

5 MCKINNEY RAYLEE (19) LEDUC COUNTY 1,654.70

6 UTRI ANDEE (11) DRAYTON VALLEY AB 1,152.98

7 FISCHER BRANNA (11) MAYERTHORPE 1,093.19

8 ACREMAN KELLI (18) ROCHFORD BRIDGE AB 1,016.04

9 WARD KACEE (12) ELNORA 918.79

10 MACDONALD AMY (17) SHERWOOD PARK 862.62

11 POLLOCK JEWEL (2) ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE 840.62

12 CARTER BRIANNA (11) DARWELL 824.03

13 GORDON KYLA (16) CROSSFIELD AB 816.54

14 ELLIOT JUSTINE LACOMBE 761.40

15 MCKINNEY KALLEE ( NEW SAREPTA AB 752.81

16 HENDERSON HARLEIGH (5) ALIX 589.39

17 POITRAS TEGAN (2) PONOKA AB 451.05

18 MANNING TAYLOR EDSON 358.15

19 HENDERSON BOBBI (18) ALIX 219.95

20 FAST AREANNA (6) WHITECOURT 195.30

21 QUAM REESE (11) CROSSFIELD 195.28

22 HARDER AMANDA (5) CARSTAIRS 159.03

23 ROSS AUBREY (3) BOTHA 146.94

24 LILLICO PYPER (2) LLOYDMINSTER 122.75

25 GRAHAM TORI (14) WAINWRIGHT 94.48



NOVICE HORSE RIDING

1 MCKINNEY (BB0 COLTON (12) LEDUC COUNTY 3,087.82

2 SCHMIDT KAGEN (9) BARRHEAD AB 1,012.78

3 HAY (SB) LOGAN (3) WILDWOOD 701.69

4 TAYLOR QUINTEN (8) PARKLAND 628.21

5 MAZURENKO (BB) ETHAN (8) THORILD 595.23

6 PLOTTS JAKE (6) DRAYTON VALLEY 458.86

7 SAWLEY (SB) HUNTER FOX CREEK 354.80

8 COLE HAYDEN (1) CONDOR AB 251.10

9 DELORME (SB) ALEX (9) HYLO 251.10

10 ANDERSON BEN (2) ECKVILLE 250.73

11 SIMPSON TYRELL (3) CONSORT 216.23

12 YOUNG LOGAN CAROLINE 212.04

13 MACKAY CLANCY (1) AUSTRALIA 139.50

14 SMITH WYATT (3) ALBERTA 93.46

15 SCHMIDT TOBY (1) AUSTRALIA 93.00

16 PETERSON (BB) BESTT (10) LAC LA BICHE 63.24

TOUR STANDINGS
including TWO HILLS 


SADDLE BRONC

1 WILSON TYLER (8)   3290.45
2 DIAMOND JASON (7) 223.20

BAREBACK

1 PETERSON BESST (7) 232.65

BULL RIDING

1 INGERSOL BRADLEY (8) 744.23

TIE DOWN ROPING

1 VAN STRATEN QUINTON (7) 2471.01
2 DAVIES AARON (8) 2207.60
3 HORRICKS STEVE (8) 1896.94
4(BRANDEN MARVIN (8) 1537.99
5 MOSICKI AARON (7)   1478.70
6 CLEMMER NYLE (8) 1391.63

7 CUNNINGHAM JASON (7) 567.29
8 MCKENZIE JOHN (8) 322.25

STEER WRESTLING 

1 WEINBERGER TAYLOR (8) 2143.75
2 ANDERSON CHAD (7) 1378.61
3 FRASER L ANCE (8) 1151.93
4 GUZE JORDY (8)932.56
5 WHITEFIELD BLAIR (7) 522.66

6 WILKINSON TYLER (8) 459.25
7  GUTHRIE WALKER (8) 446.10


LADIES BARRELS

1 KLEPPER CHEYENNE (8) 2935.31
2 MCKNIGHT AIMEE (8) 2142.02
KOTT KALI (8)1877.67
4JONES RACHEL (7) 1647.50
5SANDRA CARTER (7) 1423.86

6SLOAN KATIE (7) 1387.43
7 DOMMASCH BRITTANY (7) 1121.12
8 BULL TRISTAN (6) 456.40

TEAM ROPING - HEELER

1 FLETCHER COLTON (6) 1438.94
2KAMPJES BRETT (7) 1424.56

3 MACMILLAN LEE (7) 1271.14
4 ROSS CODY (7) 860.48
5 ALLEN SHANE (7) 775.33
6 SCHMIDT TY (7) 614.49
7 GALLOWAY BRENT (7) 189.72

TEAM ROPING - HEADER

1 FLETCHER JESSE (7) 1438.94
2 JOHNER TYLER (7) 1424.57

3MACMILLAN DARCI (7) 1271.15
4 KLASSEN COLTON (7) 860.49
5 BRANDEN MARVIN (7) 775.33
6 ELLIS KATELYN (7) 623.57
7 KAISER DANIEL (7) 521.73
8 CHIPEUR KEVIN (7) 395.25